People

Support

If you want general support regarding ARR, please contact support at aclrollingreview.org

Editors in Chief

  • Pascale Fung, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
  • Goran Glavaš, University of Mannheim
  • Sebastian Riedel, Facebook AI and University College London
  • Amanda Stent, Bloomberg

Contact: editors at aclrollingreview.org

Technical Staff

  • Graham Neubig, CMU (Chief Technical Officer)
  • Kushal Arora, McGill University and MILA
  • Nils Dycke, TU Darmstadt
  • Pengfei Liu, Carnegie Mellon University
  • Yoshitomo Matsubara, UC Irvine
  • Sebastin Santy, University of Washington

Contact: tech at aclrollingreview.org

Communications Team

  • Stephen Mayhew, Duolingo (Communications Team Chair)
  • Shubhra Kanti Karmaker (Santu), Auburn University
  • Graham Neubig, CMU

Contact: support at aclrollingreview.org

Action Editors

  • Mausam, Indian Institute of Technology Delhi
  • Nikolaos Aletras, University of Sheffield and Amazon
  • Malihe Alikhani, University of Pittsburgh
  • Cecilia Alm, Rochester Institute of Technology
  • Marianna Apidianaki, University of Helsinki
  • Niranjan Balasubramanian, State University of New York, Stony Brook
  • Timothy Baldwin, The University of Melbourne
  • Miguel Ballesteros, Amazon
  • David Bamman, University of California Berkeley
  • Loic Barrault, University of Le Mans
  • Daniel Beck, University of Melbourne
  • Luciana Benotti, University of Cordoba
  • Steven Bethard, University of Arizona
  • Chandra Bhagavatula, Allen Institute for Artificial Intelligence
  • Alexandra Birch, University of Edinburgh
  • Yonatan Bisk, Carnegie Mellon University
  • Leonid Boytsov, Bosch Center for AI
  • Chris Brew, LivePerson
  • Wray Buntine, Vin University and Monash University
  • Aoife Cahill, Dataminr
  • Xavier Carreras, Spanish National Research Council
  • Daniel M Cer, Google
  • Snigdha Chaturvedi, Department of Computer Science, University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill
  • Boxing Chen, Alibaba Group
  • Pu-Jen Cheng, National Taiwan University
  • Colin Cherry, Google
  • Grzegorz Chrupała, Tilburg University
  • Raj Dabre, National Institute of Information and Communications Technology (NICT), National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology
  • Walter Daelemans, University of Antwerp
  • Dipanjan Das, Google
  • Pascal Denis, INRIA
  • Leon Derczynski, IT University
  • Barry Devereux, Queen’s University Belfast
  • Mona T. Diab, George Washington University
  • A. S. Dogruoz, Ghent University
  • Kevin Duh, Johns Hopkins University
  • Greg Durrett, University of Texas, Austin
  • Katrin Erk, University of Texas, Austin
  • Angela Fan, Facebook
  • Yansong Feng, Peking University
  • Yang Feng, Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences
  • Annemarie Friedrich, Bosch Center for Artificial Intelligence
  • Matthias Gallé, Naver Labs Europe
  • Alborz Geramifard, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  • Jiatao Gu, Facebook AI Research
  • James Henderson, Idiap Research Institute
  • Julia Hockenmaier, University of Illinois, Urbana Champaign
  • Xuanjing Huang, Fudan University
  • Kentaro Inui, Tohoku University, Japan
  • Ozan Irsoy, Department of Computer Science, Cornell University
  • Cassandra L Jacobs, State University of New York, Buffalo
  • Alon Jacovi, Bar Ilan University
  • Shafiq Joty, SalesForce.com and Nanyang Technological University
  • Katharina Kann, University of Colorado, Boulder
  • Sarvnaz Karimi, CSIRO
  • Seokhwan Kim, Amazon Alexa AI
  • Roman Klinger, University of Stuttgart
  • Grzegorz Kondrak, University of Alberta
  • Parisa Kordjamshidi, Michigan State University
  • Anna Korhonen, University of Cambridge
  • Jonathan K Kummerfeld, University of Michigan
  • Zhenzhong Lan, Westlake University
  • Mike Lewis, Facebook AI Research
  • Sujian Li, Peking University
  • Piji Li, Tencent AI Lab
  • Junyi Jessy Li, University of Texas, Austin
  • Constantine Lignos, Brandeis University
  • Dekang Lin, Google
  • Yang Liu, Microsoft
  • Wu Liu, JD AI Research
  • Qun Liu, Noah’s Ark Lab, Huawei Technologies Ltd.
  • Pengfei Liu, Carnegie Mellon University
  • Annie Louis, University of Edinburgh
  • Craig Macdonald, University of Glasgow
  • Prodromos Malakasiotis, Institute of Informatics & Telecommunications, NCSR “Demokritos”
  • Vukosi Marivate, University of Pretoria
  • Bruno Martins, InstituInstituto Superior Técnico
  • Yuji Matsumoto, RIKEN
  • Mahnoosh Mehrabani, Interactions Corp.
  • Saif M. Mohammad, National Research Council Canada
  • Mohamed Morchid, University of Avignon
  • David R Mortensen, Carnegie Mellon University
  • Alessandro Moschitti, University of Trento
  • Philippe Muller, IRIT, University of Toulouse
  • Shashi Narayan, Google
  • Franco Maria Nardini, CNR
  • Tristan Naumann, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  • Vincent Ng, University of Texas at Dallas
  • Jan Niehues, Maastricht University
  • Kemal Oflazer, Carnegie Mellon University
  • Alice Oh, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
  • Miles Osborne, Epistemic.ai
  • Hamid Palangi, Microsoft Research
  • Ankur P Parikh, Google
  • Marius Pasca, Research, Google
  • Maxime Peyrard, Swiss Federal Institute of Technology Lausanne
  • Juan Pino, Facebook
  • Emily Pitler, Google
  • Simone Paolo Ponzetto, University of Mannheim
  • Maja Popovic, Dublin City University
  • Daniel Preotiuc-Pietro, Bloomberg
  • Emily Prud’hommeaux, Boston College
  • Xiaojun Quan, SUN YAT-SEN UNIVERSITY
  • Colin Raffel, University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill and Hugging Face
  • Sebastian Riedel, University College London and Facebook
  • Anna Rogers, University of Copenhagen
  • Ivan Vladimir Meza Ruiz, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México
  • Benoît Sagot, INRIA
  • Maarten Sap, Allen Institute for Artificial Intelligence
  • Nathan Schneider, Georgetown University
  • Hinrich Schuetze, Center for Information and Language Processing
  • Diarmuid O Seaghdha, Apple
  • Rico Sennrich, University of Zurich and University of Edinburgh
  • Gabriel Skantze, KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Stockholm, Sweden
  • Kevin Small, Amazon
  • Noah Smith, University of Washington and Allen Institute for Artificial Intelligence
  • Luca Soldaini, Amazon
  • Gabriel Stanovsky, University of Washington and Allen Institute for Artificial Intelligence
  • Pontus Stenetorp, University College London
  • Amanda Stent, Colby College
  • Veselin Stoyanov, Facebook
  • Emma Strubell, Carnegie Mellon University and Google
  • Jinsong Su, Xiamen University
  • Jun Suzuki, Tohoku University
  • Zeerak Talat, University of Sheffield
  • Antonio Toral, University of Groningen
  • Junichi Tsujii, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology
  • Kewei Tu, ShanghaiTech University
  • Ivan Vulić, University of Cambridge and PolyAI Limited
  • Xiaojun Wan, Peking University
  • Taro Watanabe, Nara Institute of Science and Technology, Japan
  • Bonnie L. Webber, Edinburgh University, University of Edinburgh
  • Michael White, Ohio State University and Facebook
  • Deyi Xiong, Tianjin University
  • Hainan Xu, Google
  • Wei Xu, Georgia Institute of Technology
  • Jin-Ge Yao, Microsoft
  • David Yarowsky, Johns Hopkins University
  • Mo Yu, International Business Machines
  • Luke Zettlemoyer, University of Washington and Facebook
  • Yi Zhang, Amazon
  • Zhongyu Wei, Fudan University

Reviewers

A

Abeed Sarker, Adithya Renduchintala, Aditi Chaudhary, Aditya Joshi, Adrià de Gispert, Afra Alishahi, Agata Savary, Ahmed Abdelali, Aikaterini-Lida Kalouli, Ajay Nagesh, Akihiro Tamura, Akiko Aizawa, Akiko Eriguchi, Alakananda Vempala, Alan Akbik, Alberto Lavelli, Alessandra Cervone, Alessandro Lenci, Alessandro Raganato, Alex Wang, Alexander Fabbri, Alexander Fraser, Alexander Koller, Alexander M Rush, Alexandra Birch, Alexey Romanov, Alexey Sorokin, Alexis Nasr, Alexis Palmer, Alfio Gliozzo, Alice Oh, Aline Villavicencio, Alla Rozovskaya, Allyson Ettinger, Amanda Stent, Ameeta Agrawal, Amir Pouran Ben Veyseh, Amy Siu, Anastasia Shimorina, Andon Tchechmedjiev, Andrea Madotto, Andreas Maletti, Andreas Rücklé, Andrei Popescu-Belis, Andrew Caines, Andrew Lee, Andrey Kutuzov, Angel X Chang, Anh Tuan Luu, Animesh Mukherjee, Animesh Prasad, Anirban Laha, Anna Currey, Anna Feldman, Anne-Kathrin Schumann, Annie Zaenen, Anoop Kunchukuttan, Anssi Yli-Jyrä, Anthony Rios, Antoine Bosselut, Antoni Oliver, Antonio Pareja-Lora, Antonio Toral, Antonios Anastasopoulos, Antske Fokkens, Anusha Balakrishnan, Aoife Cahill, Arkaitz Zubiaga, Arpit Mittal, Artur Kulmizev, Arya D. McCarthy, Asad B. Sayeed, Ash Rahimi, Ashish Sabharwal, Ashutosh Modi, Asif Ekbal, Atsushi Fujita, Atul Kr Ojha, Aurélie Névéol, Aurélien Bossard, Ayah Zirikly

B

Balaji Vasan Srinivasan, Balaraman Ravindran, Baobao Chang, Baolin Peng, Baosong Yang, Baoxun Wang, Barbara Di Eugenio, Bei Yu, Ben Hutchinson, Benjamin Heinzerling, Benjamin Marie, Benjamin Piwowarski, Benjamin Van Durme, Benyamin Ahmadnia, Biao Zhang, Bill Byrne, Bill Yuchen Lin, Bin Li, Bin Wang, Bing Liu, Björn Gambäck, Bo Chen, Bo-Hsiang Tseng, Bogdan Babych, Bolette S. Pedersen, Boliang Zhang, Bonan Min, Bonaventure F. P. Dossou, Bowei Zou, Boxing Chen, Brian Davis, Brian Riordan, Brian Roark

C

Can Xu, Canasai Kruengkrai, Canwen Xu, Carina Silberer, Carlos Gómez-Rodríguez, Carlos Ramisch, Casey Kennington, Cecile Paris, Chaitanya Malaviya, Chandra Bhagavatula, Changzhi Sun, Chao Wang, Charles Welch, Chen Li, Chen Liang, Chen Zhang, Chen-Tse Tsai, Chenchen Ding, Chenhui Chu, Chenliang Li, Chieh-Yang Huang, Chien-Sheng Wu, Chikara Hashimoto, Chinnadhurai Sankar, Chiyu Zhang, Chongyang Tao, Chris Brew, Chris Dyer, Chris Van der Lee, Chris Welty, Christian Wartena, Christo Kirov, Christophe Gravier, Christophe Servan, Christopher Bryant, Christopher Potts, Chuhan Wu, Chun-Kai Wu, Chun-Nan Hsu, Chung-Chi Chen, Chunyuan Li, Ciprian Chelba, Conghui Zhu, Cyril Goutte

D

Dagmar Gromann, Dai Quoc Nguyen, Daichi Mochihashi, Daisuke Kawahara, Damien Lolive, Damien Nouvel, Dan Garrette, Daniel Beck, Daniel Deutsch, Daniel Fernández-González, Daniel Fried, Daniel Hershcovich, Daniel Khashabi, Daniel M Cer, Daniel Marcu, Danielle Saunders, Daniil Sorokin, Danilo Croce, Danish Contractor, Danqi Chen, Danushka Bollegala, Dario Bertero, David Chiang, David Ifeoluwa Adelani, David Jurgens, David R Mortensen, David Talbot, David Vandyke, David Vilar, David Vilares, David Weir, Daxin Jiang, Dayne Freitag, Debanjan Ghosh, Debanjan Mahata, Debasis Ganguly, Deepak P, Deepak Ramachandran, Dejing Dou, Deng Cai, Denis Newman-Griffis, Deniz Zeyrek, Derek F. Wong, Derry Wijaya, Devamanyu Hazarika, Deyi Xiong, Dheeraj Rajagopal, Di Jin, Di Lu, Dian Yu, Dian Yu, Diane Napolitano, Diego Marcheggiani, Diego Molla, Dieuwke Hupkes, Dilek Hakkani-Tur, Dina Wonsever, Dingcheng Li, Diptesh Kanojia, Dominik Schlechtweg, Donald Metzler, Dong Yu, Dong-Jin Kim, Dongyan Zhao, Dongyeop Kang, Doo Soon Kim

E

Edison Marrese-Taylor, Eduardo Blanco, Egoitz Laparra, Eiji Aramaki, Ekaterina Lapshinova-Koltunski, Ekaterina Vylomova, Elena Cabrio, Elena Kochkina, Elizabeth Salesky, Ella Rabinovich, Ellie Pavlick, Els Lefever, Emiel van Miltenburg, Emilia Apostolova, Emily M. Bender, Emmanuele Chersoni, Eric Fosler-Lussier, Eric Gaussier, Eric Ringger, Erik Cambria, Erik Tjong Kim Sang, Ernest Davis, Erwan Moreau, Eunsol Choi, Evgeny Matusov, Eyal Shnarch, Éric Villemonte de la Clergerie

F

Fabio Massimo Zanzotto, Fabio Tamburini, Fan Yang, Fang Kong, Fangzhao Wu, Fatiha Sadat, Federico Fancellu, Fei Cheng, Fei Liu, Feiliang Ren, Felix Hieber, Felix Sasaki, Felix Stahlberg, Feng Ji, Fenia Christopoulou, Firoj Alam, Flammie A Pirinen, Florian Boudin, Florian Metze, Francesco Barbieri, Francis Bond, Francis Ferraro, Francis M. Tyers, Frank F. Xu, Frank Keller, Frank Martin Mtumbuka, Frank Rudzicz, Frank Schilder, Freda H. Shi

G

Gabriel Skantze, Gabriel Stanovsky, Gaku Morio, Ganesh Ramakrishnan, Gareth J. F. Jones, Gemma Boleda, Genta Indra Winata, Georg Rehm, George Foster, Georgeta Bordea, Gerasimos Lampouras, Gerlof Bouma, German Rigau, Germàn Kruszewski, Giannis Bekoulis, Gina-Anne Levow, Giorgio Satta, Giovanni Da San Martino, Girish Keshav Palshikar, Giulia Venturi, Giuseppe Castellucci, Graham Neubig, Greg Hanneman, Guangyou Zhou, Guanyi Chen, Guillaume Wisniewski, Guohong Fu, Guoyin Wang, Guy Emerson, Guy Lapalme, Günter Neumann

H

Hai Wang, Hal Daumé III, Hanna Suominen, Hannah Rashkin, Hanumant Harichandra Redkar, Hao Cheng, Hao Li, Hao Peng, Hao Tang, Hao Wang, Hao Wang, Hao Xiong, Hao Zhang, Hao Zhang, Hao Zhu, Haoran Li, Haoruo Peng, Harsh Jhamtani, Hassan Alhuzali, Hassan Sajjad, Haw-Shiuan Chang, Heather Pon-Barry, Heike Adel, Heike Zinsmeister, Heiner Stuckenschmidt, Helmut Schmid, Hen-Hsen Huang, Heng Yu, Henning Wachsmuth, Hidetaka Kamigaito, Hideya Mino, Hieu Hoang, Hiroki Ouchi, Hiroki Sakaji, Hiroshi Kanayama, Hitoshi Isahara, Hitoshi Nishikawa, Hong Yu, Hongfei Xu, Hongyu Gong, Horacio Saggion, Hossein Rajaby Faghihi, Houda Bouamor, Hu Xu, Huan Sun, Hui Liu, Hyeju Jang

I

I-Ta Lee, Iacer Calixto, Ian Tenney, Ignacio Arroyo-Fernández, Ignacio Iacobacci, Ikuya Yamada, Ilias Chalkidis, Indika Kahanda, Ion Androutsopoulos, Irene Russo, Irina Temnikova, Iris Hendrickx, Isao Goto, Ivan Habernal, Iz Beltagy, Izhak Shafran

J

Jack Hessel, Jacob Andreas, Jacob Eisenstein, Jan Niehues, Jan-Thorsten Peter, Jason Naradowsky, Jason Wei, Jean-Yves Antoine, Jena D. Hwang, Jennifer D’Souza, Jennifer Foster, Jennifer Williams, Jeremy Barnes, Jesse Dodge, Jey Han Lau, Jiacheng Xu, Jian Wu, Jianguo Zhang, Jianmin YAO, Jianpeng Cheng, Jianqiang Ma, Jie Fu, Jie Huang, Jie Yang, Jie Zhou, Jieyu Zhao, Jimmy Huang, Jin Wang, Jin Wang, Jin-Dong Kim, JinYeong Bak, Jinchao Zhang, Jing Li, Jing Xu, Jingbo Shang, Jinho D. Choi, Jinhua Du, Jinhyuk Lee, Jinsong Su, Joachim Wagner, Joern Wuebker, Johan Boye, Johann-Mattis List, Johannes Bjerva, Johannes Hoffart, John Chen, John Hale, John Hewitt, John Lawrence, John P. Lalor, John Pavlopoulos, John Xavier Morris, Jon Chamberlain, Jonathan May, Jordan Lee Boyd-Graber, Josep Crego, Joseph Le Roux, José A.R. Fonollosa, José David Lopes, José Guilherme Camargo de Souza, João Sedoc, Juan Cao, Juan Pino, Juanzi Li, Julia Ive, Julia Kreutzer, Julie Weeds, Jun Araki, Jungo Kasai, Junhui Li, Junjie Hu, Junsheng Zhou, Juntao Li, Juntao Yu, Junwen Duan, Junyi Jessy Li, Jörg Tiedemann, julien perez, jun xie

K

Kai Sun, Kai Yu, Kai Zhao, Kairit Sirts, Karan Singla, Karin Verspoor, Karl Pichotta, Karl Stratos, Karthik R Narasimhan, Kartik Goyal, Kashif Shah, Kasturi Bhattacharjee, Kathleen Siminyu, Katsuhito Sudoh, Kazuma Hashimoto, Keh-Yih Su, Kehai Chen, Keisuke Sakaguchi, Kenji Imamura, Kenji Sagae, Kenneth Church, Kenny Q. Zhu, Kentaro Torisawa, Kevin Patel, Kewei Tu, Khalil Sima’an, Kilian Evang, Kim Anh Nguyen, Kirk Roberts, Kishaloy Halder, Kornel Laskowski, Kotaro Funakoshi, Kristina Striegnitz, Kristy Elizabeth Boyer, Kumiko Tanaka-Ishii, Kun Qian, Kun Xu, Kun Xu, Kung-Hsiang Huang, Kuntal Dey, Kuzman Ganchev, Kyle Gorman, Kyosuke Nishida

L

LIANG DING, Lasha Abzianidze, Laura Rimell, Lea Frermann, Lei Cui, Lei Hou, Lei Li, Lei Sha, Lei Shu, Lei ZHANG, Lei Zhang, Leo Wanner, Leshem Choshen, Li Dong, Li Du, Liang Wang, Liangyou Li, Lidong Bing, Lifu Huang, Lifu Tu, Lijun Wu, Lili Kotlerman, Lili Mou, Liling Tan, Lilja Øvrelid, Lin Gui, Linfeng Song, Lingfei Wu, Lis Pereira, Lisa Beinborn, Lizhen Qu, Long Zhou, Longyue Wang, Lori Levin, Lu Chen, Lu Wang, Lucia Donatelli, Luciano Del Corro, Lucy Vanderwende, Luheng He, Luis Espinosa-Anke, laurent besacier, lemao liu

M

MRINMAYA SACHAN, Maarten Sap, Maciej Ogrodniczuk, Magdalena Wolska, Maja Popovic, Makoto Miwa, Mamoru Komachi, Manabu Okumura, Manish Shrivastava, Manny Rayner, Marcel Bollmann, Marco Del Tredici, Marco Kuhlmann, Marek Rei, Margot Mieskes, Maria Barrett, Maria Leonor Pacheco, Maria Pia Di Buono, Mariana Neves, Marianna J. Martindale, Mariano Felice, Marie Candito, Marie-Catherine de Marneffe, Marie-Jean Meurs, Marina Fomicheva, Marina Litvak, Mario Graff, Marius Mosbach, Mark Cieliebak, Mark Fishel, Mark Hopkins, Mark Liberman, Mark Steedman, Mark Yatskar, Markus Dreyer, Markus Egg, Markus Freitag, Marti Hearst, Martin Popel, Martin Potthast, Martin Tutek, Marzieh Fadaee, Marzieh Saeidi, Masaaki Nagata, Masaaki Nishino, Masahiro Kaneko, Masashi Yoshikawa, Masayuki Asahara, Massimo Nicosia, Massimo Piccardi, Mathias Müller, Mathieu Constant, Mathieu Morey, Matt Gardner, Matt Post, Matthew Henderson, Matthew Mulholland, Matthew Purver, Matthew R. Gormley, Matthew Stone, Matthias Sperber, Matthieu Labeau, Maud Ehrmann, Maxime Amblard, Maxime Peyrard, Md Arafat Sultan, Md Faisal Mahbub Chowdhury, Mehdi Rezagholizadeh, Mehrad Moradshahi, Mehrnoosh Sadrzadeh, Mei-Hua Chen, Meishan Zhang, Melvin Johnson, Meng Jiang, Meriem Beloucif, Micha Elsner, Michael Bloodgood, Michael Elhadad, Michael Glass, Michael Lyu, Michael Roth, Michael White, Michael Wiegand, Michal Novák, Miguel A. Alonso, Miguel Rios, Mihael Arcan, Miikka Silfverberg, Mike Zhang, Milena Slavcheva, Milton King, Min Xiao, Min Yang, Min Yang, Ming Jiang, Ming Liu, Ming Zhong, Mingda Chen, Minghui Qiu, Mingyu Derek Ma, Minjoon Seo, Mirella Lapata, Mitesh M Khapra, Mladen Karan, Mo Yu, Mohammad Salameh, Mohammed Hasanuzzaman, Mohsen Mesgar, Moin Nabi, Monojit Choudhury, Mor Geva, Mostafa Abdou, Muhao Chen, Muhua Zhu

N

Nadi Tomeh, Naman Goyal, Naoaki Okazaki, Naoki Otani, Naomi Feldman, Naoya Inoue, Nasredine Semmar, Natalia Loukachevitch, Natalia Vanetik, Nathanael Chambers, Nayeon Lee, Nelson F. Liu, Ngoc Phuoc An Vo, Nicholas Andrews, Nicholas FitzGerald, Nikita Moghe, Niko Tapio Partanen, Nikolaos Pappas, Nikolay Bogoychev, Nina Tahmasebi, Ningyu Zhang, Niranjan Balasubramanian, Nitish Gupta, Niyati Chhaya, Nizar Habash, Nobuyuki Shimizu, nicolas turenne

O

Olcay Taner Yildiz, Omer Levy, Orhan Firat, Orion Weller, Ozlem Uzuner

P

PEIFENG LI, Pablo Duboue, Paola Merlo, Paramita Mirza, Parminder Bhatia, Pascal Denis, Pasquale Minervini, Patrick Huber, Patrick Saint-Dizier, Patrick Simianer, Patrick Xia, Paul Cook, Paul Pu Liang, Paul Thompson, Pavel Pecina, Pawan Goyal, Pei Zhou, Peng Jin, Peng Li, Peng Shi, Peng Xu, Peng Xu, Peng Zhang, Pengcheng Yin, Philipp Koehn, Phong Le, Phu Mon Htut, Pierpaolo Basile, Pierre Lison, Pierre Nugues, Pierre Zweigenbaum, Pradeep Dasigi, Pranava Madhyastha, Prashant Mathur, Prathyusha Jwalapuram, Pratyay Banerjee, Preethi Jyothi, Prodromos Malakasiotis, Prokopis Prokopidis

Q

Qi Liu, Qi Zhang, Qian Liu, Qiang Ning, Qianqian Dong, Qingcai Chen, Qingyu Zhou, Qingyun Wang, Qinlan Shen, Quan Hung Tran, Qun Liu

R

Rabih Zbib, Rachel Bawden, Radu Tudor Ionescu, Raffaella Bernardi, Rahul Jha, Raj Dabre, Rajarshi Das, Rajesh Piryani, Raksha Sharma, Ralf Krestel, Ramakanth Pasunuru, Ramesh Manuvinakurike, Ramy Eskander, Ran Tian, Raphael Rubino, Raquel Fernández, Ravi Shekhar, Rebecca Sharp, Reinald Kim Amplayo, Renjie Zheng, Reza Haf, Ricardo Usbeck, Richard Futrell, Richard Johansson, Richard Moot, Richong Zhang, Rico Sennrich, Rob van der Goot, Roberto Basili, Roberto Navigli, Robin Cooper, Robin Jia, Rodrigo Agerri, Rodrigo Wilkens, Roee Aharoni, Roger P. Levy, Roi Reichart, Roy Bar-Haim, Roy Schwartz, Rudolf Rosa, Rui Wang, Rui Wang, Rui Xia, Rui Yan, Rui Zhang, Ruifeng Xu, Ryan D Cotterell, Ryohei Sasano, Ryosuke Kohita

S

SANTANU PAL, Saab Mansour, Sabine Schulte im Walde, Sabrina J Mielke, Sachin Kumar, Sadao Kurohashi, Sadid A. Hasan, Saif M. Mohammad, Sakriani Sakti, Saku Sugawara, Salam Khalifa, Salim Roukos, Salvatore Giorgi, Salvatore Romeo, Sam Davidson, Sameen Maruf, Samia Touileb, Samira Shaikh, Sandeep Mathias, Sangameshwar Patil, Sanqiang Zhao, Sara Stymne, Sara Tonelli, Sarthak Jain, Sarvnaz Karimi, Sascha Rothe, Sashank Santhanam, Sathish Reddy Indurthi, Satoshi Sekine, Sean MacAvaney, Sebastian Gehrmann, Sebastian Ruder, Sebastian Schuster, Seid Muhie Yimam, Semih Yavuz, Seokhwan Kim, Serena Villata, Serge Sharoff, Sergiu Nisioi, Seungwhan Moon, Sewon Min, Shafiq Joty, Shankar Kumar, Sharid Loáiciga, Shashank Srivastava, Shauli Ravfogel, Sheng Li, Sheng Zhang, Shereen Oraby, Shi Feng, Shijie Geng, Shijie Wu, Shizhu He, Sho Takase, Shomir Wilson, Shota Sasaki, Shrimai Prabhumoye, Shruti Rijhwani, Shu-Kai Hsieh, Shujian Huang, Shujie LIU, Shuly Wintner, Shuming Shi, Shuohang Wang, Shyam Upadhyay, Si Li, Siliang Tang, Simon Dobnik, Simone Filice, Sina Zarrieß, Sivaji Bandyopadhyay, Sonal Gupta, Sophia Ananiadou, Sosuke Kobayashi, Sowmya Vajjala, Sravana Reddy, Srini Iyer, Sriram Venkatapathy, Stan Szpakowicz, Stefan Larson, Stefan Riezler, Stefan Ultes, Stefanie Dipper, Steffen Eger, Stella Frank, Stephanie M. Lukin, Stephen Mayhew, Stephen Roller, Stephen Wan, Stephen Wu, Stergos D. Afantenos, Steve DeNeefe, Steve Young, Steven Schockaert, Subhro Roy, Sucheta Ghosh, Sudeep Gandhe, Sudha Rao, Sumit Bhatia, Sun Kim, Surangika Ranathunga, Suzan Verberne, Svitlana Volkova, Swapnil Hingmire, Sylvain Kahane

T

Tadashi Nomoto, Taesung Lee, Tahira Naseem, Takashi Ninomiya, Takuya Matsuzaki, Tal Linzen, Tamer Alkhouli, Tao Gui, Tao Lei, Tao Li, Tao Yu, Taraka Rama, Tariq Alhindi, Tatjana Scheffler, Taylor Berg-Kirkpatrick, Teresa Lynn, Terra Blevins, Tetsuji Nakagawa, Thang Vu, Thiago Castro Ferreira, Thien Huu Nguyen, Thierry Hamon, Thomas H Kober, Thomas Müller, Thuy Vu, Tiancheng Zhao, Tianyu Gao, Tianyu Zhao, Tim Van de Cruys, Timo Baumann, Timothy A Miller, Tobias Falke, Todor Mihaylov, Tom Sherborne, Tommaso Caselli, Tommaso Fornaciari, Tommaso Pasini, Tomohide Shibata, Tomoya Iwakura, Tong Wang, Tong Xiao, Tongfei Chen, Torsten Zesch, Tracy Holloway King, Tristan Miller, Tsendsuren Munkhdalai, Tsu-Jui Fu, Tsutomu Hirao, Tsvetomila Mihaylova, Tushar Khot

U

Udo Kruschwitz, Utpal Garain

V

Valerio Basile, Valia Kordoni, Varun Gangal, Vassilina Nikoulina, Venelin Kovatchev, Vered Shwartz, Veronika Vincze, Victor Zhong, Viktor Hangya, Viktor Pekar, Vinodkumar Prabhakaran, Vittorio Castelli, Vivek Gupta, Vivek Kulkarni, Vivek Srikumar, Vivi Nastase, Vlad Niculae, Voula Giouli, vishwajeet kumar, volkan cirik

W

Wai Lam, Wajdi Zaghouani, Wanxiang Che, Wassim El-Hajj, Wei Bi, Wei Gao, Wei Li, Wei Lu, Wei Song, Wei Wang, Wei Wang, Wei Wei, Wei Yang, Wei Zhang, Wei Zhang, Wei Zhao, Wei-Fan Chen, Weifeng Su, Weinan Zhang, Weiyue Wang, Wenhan Xiong, Wenhu Chen, Wenliang Chen, Wilker Aziz, William Merrill, Wolfgang Maier, Wolfgang Menzel, Wray Buntine

X

Xi Ai, Xi Victoria Lin, Xian-Ling Mao, Xianchao Wu, Xiang Dai, Xiang Ren, Xiangpeng Wei, Xiangyu Duan, Xianpei Han, Xiao Ding, Xiao Liu, Xiao Zhang, Xiaojun Quan, Xiaolei Huang, Xiaolin Wang, Xiaoqing Zheng, Xin Eric Wang, Xin Jiang, Xin Li, Xin Wang, Xing Wang, Xingshan Zeng, Xingxing Zhang, Xinting Huang, Xintong Wang, Xinyi Wang, Xinyu Dai, Xipeng Qiu, Xiujun Li, Xiusi Chen, Xiuying Chen, Xu Jinan, Xuebo Liu, Xuezhe Ma

Y

YANG ZHAO, YAO ZHANG, YIPING SONG, YUNFEI LONG, Yaji Sripada, Yaliang Li, Yan Wang, Yan Zhang, Yanai Elazar, Yang Feng, Yang Liu, Yangfeng Ji, Yankai Lin, Yannick Versley, Yansong Feng, Yaqian Zhou, Yashar Mehdad, Yassine Mrabet, Yasumasa Onoe, Yejin Choi, Yi Cai, Yichao Lu, Yichu Zhou, Yifan Gao, Yijia Liu, Yilin Shen, Yiming Cui, Yinfei Yang, Ying Lin, Yitong Li, Yitong Li, Yixin Cao, Yizhong Wang, Yllias Chali, Yoav Artzi, Yogarshi Vyas, Yong Cheng, Yong Jiang, Yoon Kim, Yoshihiko Hayashi, Yoshimasa Tsuruoka, Yoshinobu Kano, Young-Suk Lee, Youzheng Wu, Yova Kementchedjhieva, Yow-Ting Shiue, Yu Cheng, Yu Su, Yu Sun, Yu Wu, Yu Zhang, Yuan Zhang, Yuan-Fang Li, Yuanbin Wu, Yubo Chen, Yue Chen, Yue Zhang, Yufang Hou, Yufeng Chen, Yuhang Guo, Yuhao Zhang, Yujiu Yang, Yuki Arase, Yun Chen, Yun-Hsuan Sung, Yun-Nung Chen, Yunfang Wu, Yunsu Kim, Yuntian Deng, Yuqiang Xie, Yusuke Miyao, Yusuke Oda, Yutaka Sasaki, Yuting Wu, Yuval Pinter, Yuxuan Lai, Yves Scherrer

Z

Zach Wood-Doughty, Zhao Yang, Zhaojiang Lin, Zhaopeng Tu, Zhe Gan, Zhen-Hua Ling, Zhenghua Li, Zhilin Yang, Zhiyang Teng, Zhiyuan Liu, Zhongjun He, Zhongqiang Huang, Zhongqing Wang, Zhuosheng Zhang, Zi-Yi Dou, Zihan Liu, Zuchao Li

Acknowledgments

Template from Amit Merchant

Logo from Ozan Irsoy